PHOENIX FUND TRUSTEE LIMITED

Company number 02596861

Registered office address
10th Floor, 123 Victoria Street, London, England, SW1E 6DE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
2 April 1991

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 2 April 2022
due by 16 April 2022

Last statement dated 2 April 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
DLJ PHOENIX FUND TRUSTEE LIMITED 11 Apr 1997 - 02 May 2001
PHOENIX FUND TRUSTEE LIMITED 04 Jun 1991 - 11 Apr 1997
GRADEMEDIUM LIMITED 02 Apr 1991 - 04 Jun 1991