IRESS PORTAL LIMITED

Company number 02596452

Registered office address
1 Kingmaker Court, Warwick Technology Park, Gallows Hill, Warwick, Warwickshire, CV34 6DY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
28 March 1991

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 24 April 2021
due by 8 May 2021

Last statement dated 24 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 62020 - Information technology consultancy activities
Previous company names
Name Period
AVELO PORTAL LIMITED 01 Apr 2011 - 31 Oct 2013
EXCHANGE FS LIMITED 16 Feb 2001 - 01 Apr 2011
THE INSURANCE TRADING EXCHANGE LIMITED 30 May 1991 - 16 Feb 2001
EMCEDER LIMITED 28 Mar 1991 - 30 May 1991