SOUTHAMPTON INNOVATIONS LIMITED

Company number 02595189

Registered office address
Finance Department Building 37, University Of Southampton, Southampton, Hampshire, SO17 1BJ
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
20 July 2021
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
25 March 1991

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 July 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
SOUTHAMPTON UNIVERSITY SERVICES LIMITED 25 Mar 1992 - 09 Feb 1996
CITY CABS LIMITED 25 Mar 1991 - 25 Mar 1992