GEN-PROBE CARDIFF LTD.

Company number 02595156

Registered office address
Heron House The Oaks Business Park, Crewe Road, Manchester, M23 9HZ
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
3 November 2015
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
25 March 1991

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2013

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 25 March 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 21200 - Manufacture of pharmaceutical preparations
Previous company names
Name Period
MOLECULAR LIGHT TECHNOLOGY RESEARCH LIMITED 03 Jun 1991 - 17 Oct 2009
SEVERNSIDE 219 LIMITED 25 Mar 1991 - 03 Jun 1991