LENDLEASE EUROPE HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company number 02594928

Registered office address
20 Triton Street, Regent's Place, London, NW1 3BF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
25 March 1991

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2021
due by 31 March 2022

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 21 July 2022
due by 4 August 2022

Last statement dated 21 July 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64203 - Activities of construction holding companies
  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
LEND LEASE EUROPE HOLDINGS LIMITED 02 May 1997 - 01 Jul 2016
LEND LEASE INTERNATIONAL HOLDINGS LIMITED 10 Sep 1991 - 02 May 1997
SHOWMAUS PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 25 Mar 1991 - 10 Sep 1991