SUMIKA POLYMER COMPOUNDS (UK) LTD

Company number 02594313

Registered office address
28 New Lane, Havant, Hampshire, PO9 2NQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
22 March 1991

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 31 March 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 22 March 2021
due by 3 May 2021

Last statement dated 22 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 22290 - Manufacture of other plastic products
Previous company names
Name Period
ASAHI THERMOFIL (UK) LTD. 29 Jan 2001 - 13 Nov 2007
THERMOFIL POLYMERS (UK) LTD. 01 Aug 1991 - 29 Jan 2001
NSCC COMPOUNDS (UK) LTD. 13 Jun 1991 - 01 Aug 1991
LEGIBUS 1617 LIMITED 22 Mar 1991 - 13 Jun 1991