CATERPILLAR TUNNELLING EUROPE LIMITED

Company number 02594307

Registered office address
C/O Perkins Engines Company Limited Eastfield, Frank Perkins Way, Peterborough, PE1 5FQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
22 March 1991

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 9 March 2021
due by 20 April 2021

Last statement dated 9 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 28990 - Manufacture of other special-purpose machinery not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
LOVAT EUROPE LIMITED 01 May 1997 - 19 Apr 2011
LOVAT TUNNEL EQUIPMENT (EUROPE) LIMITED 23 Apr 1997 - 01 May 1997
LEGIBUS 1618 LIMITED 22 Mar 1991 - 25 Jul 1991