FOOTWEAR ENTERPRISES LIMITED

Company number 02594270

Registered office address
Mr.t.v.lakshmi Kanthan, Litle Acre Ascot Road, Touchen End, Maidenhead, Berkshire, SL6 3LD
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
11 July 2017
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
22 March 1991

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 47820 - Retail sale via stalls and markets of textiles, clothing and footwear
Previous company names
Name Period
UB ENTERPRISES LIMITED 22 Mar 1991 - 06 Nov 1996