KASAI UK LTD

Company number 02594244

Registered office address
Kasai Uk Ltd Stephenson Road, Stephenson Industrial Estate, Washington, Tyne And Wear, England, NE37 3HR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
22 March 1991

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 4 March 2021
due by 15 April 2021

Last statement dated 4 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 22290 - Manufacture of other plastic products
Previous company names
Name Period
R-TEK LTD. 16 Aug 1991 - 01 Apr 2016
LEGIBUS 1621 LIMITED 22 Mar 1991 - 16 Aug 1991