Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BARKSTON PLASTICS FORMING LIMITED

Company number 02593290

Registered office address
Pontefract Lane, Cross Green, Leeds, LS9 0DX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
20 March 1991

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 November 2021
due by 31 August 2022

Last accounts made up to 30 November 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 20 March 2023
due by 3 April 2023

Last statement dated 20 March 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
SKYRACK LIMITED 10 Feb 1995 - 19 Dec 1997
COLFAM BUILDING PLASTICS LIMITED 22 May 1991 - 10 Feb 1995
DOBLEPINE LIMITED 20 Mar 1991 - 22 May 1991