CAVENDISH JOINERY LIMITED

Company number 02592674

Registered office address
Unit 17 Parkside Business Centre, Plumpton Road, Hoddesdon, Hertfordshire, EN11 0ES
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
18 March 1991

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 April 2020
due by 30 April 2021

Last accounts made up to 30 April 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 18 March 2021
due by 29 April 2021

Last statement dated 18 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 16230 - Manufacture of other builders' carpentry and joinery
  • 32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
LIFT CARS & COMPANY LTD 05 Jul 1991 - 29 Jun 2012
SARNCREST LIMITED 18 Mar 1991 - 05 Jul 1991