Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CENTRE FOR ECONOMICS AND BUSINESS RESEARCH LIMITED

Company number 02592404

Registered office address
Unit 1, 4 Bath Street, London, Bath Street, London, England, EC1V 9DX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
18 March 1991

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 May 2023
due by 29 February 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 May 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 18 March 2023
due by 1 April 2023

Last statement dated 18 March 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management
Previous company names
Name Period
LONDON ECONOMICS (M.E.S.) LIMITED 18 Apr 1991 - 10 Nov 1992
QUALSIGN LIMITED 18 Mar 1991 - 18 Apr 1991