Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

VIRGIN MEDIA LIMITED

Company number 02591237

Registered office address
500 Brook Drive, Reading, United Kingdom, RG2 6UU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
13 March 1991

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 14 March 2023
due by 28 March 2023

Last statement dated 14 March 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 61900 - Other telecommunications activities
Previous company names
Name Period
NTL GROUP LIMITED 09 Oct 1991 - 08 Feb 2007
159TH SHELF INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED 13 Mar 1991 - 09 Oct 1991