Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

MOL TANKSHIP MANAGEMENT (EUROPE) LTD.

Company number 02591084

Registered office address
3 Thomas More Square, London, E1W 1WY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
13 March 1991

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2023
due by 30 September 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 13 March 2024
due by 27 March 2024

Last statement dated 13 March 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 50200 - Sea and coastal freight water transport
Previous company names
Name Period
MOL TANKSHIP MANAGEMENT LTD. 03 Jun 1991 - 23 Jun 2006
MOL TANK SHIP MANAGEMENT LTD. 21 May 1991 - 03 Jun 1991
AXWAY LIMITED 13 Mar 1991 - 21 May 1991