Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

R.V. SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 02590526

Registered office address
3rd Floor 123 Victoria Street, London, United Kingdom, SW1E 6RA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
11 March 1991

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2023
due by 31 December 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 10 March 2023
due by 24 March 2023

Last statement dated 10 March 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
RETIREMENT VILLAGE CONTRACTS LIMITED 26 Jun 1995 - 15 Oct 1999
ELMBRIDGE CONTRACTS LIMITED 09 Aug 1991 - 26 Jun 1995
ELMBRIDGE VILLAGE (MANAGEMENT) LIMITED 20 May 1991 - 09 Aug 1991
MATCHLETTER LIMITED 11 Mar 1991 - 20 May 1991