CANTERBURY WEB SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 02588672

Registered office address
Katallin, Town Lane, Chartham Hatch, Canterbury Kent, CT4 7NN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
5 March 1991

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2020
due by 31 May 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 5 March 2021
due by 16 April 2021

Last statement dated 5 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 62020 - Information technology consultancy activities
Previous company names
Name Period
CRAGGY LIMITED 21 Feb 1996 - 03 Jun 1996
BERKELEY SOFTWARE DESIGN INTERNATIONAL (EUROPE) LTD 17 Jul 1991 - 21 Feb 1996
CROWNSIDE COMPUTERS LIMITED 05 Mar 1991 - 17 Jul 1991