Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CAPCO PRESSWORK LIMITED

Company number 02587327

Registered office address
The Crescent, Hockley, Birmingham., B18 5NL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
1 March 1991

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2023
due by 31 December 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 March 2023
due by 15 March 2023

Last statement dated 1 March 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 25990 - Manufacture of other fabricated metal products not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
SPEED 1213 LIMITED 01 Mar 1991 - 16 Apr 1991