POWERGEN AUSTRALIA INVESTMENTS LIMITED

Company number 02586965

Registered office address
KPMG RESTRUCTURING, 8 Salisbury Square, London, EC4Y 8BB
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
20 September 2011
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
1 March 1991

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2008

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 7487 - Other business activities
Previous company names
Name Period
KINESIS RESOURCE LIMITED 14 Jun 2000 - 07 Dec 2000
DETAILFINE LIMITED 09 Jul 1999 - 14 Jun 2000
POWERGEN ENERGY LIMITED 06 May 1999 - 09 Jul 1999
DETAILFINE LIMITED 01 Mar 1991 - 06 May 1999