VEOLIA ENERGY & UTILITY SERVICES UK PLC

Company number 02585759

Registered office address
210 Pentonville Road, London, N1 9JY
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
26 February 1991

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 June 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 2 March 2022
due by 16 March 2022

Last statement dated 2 March 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 35110 - Production of electricity
  • 35300 - Steam and air conditioning supply
  • 42220 - Construction of utility projects for electricity and telecommunications
  • 96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
DALKIA UTILITIES SERVICES PLC 30 Oct 1998 - 16 Dec 2014
AHS EMSTAR PLC 15 Nov 1991 - 30 Oct 1998
ASSOCIATED HEAT SERVICES PLC 30 Mar 1991 - 15 Nov 1991
SAFEIMPACT LIMITED 26 Feb 1991 - 30 Mar 1991