CARLTON BROADCASTING HOLDINGS

Company number 02583084

Registered office address
The London Television Centre, Upper Ground, London, United Kingdom, SE1 9LT
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
20 December 2016
Company type
Private unlimited company
Incorporated on
15 February 1991

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
CARLTON TELEVISION HOLDINGS LIMITED 28 Mar 1991 - 01 Feb 1997
CARLTONCO THIRTY LIMITED 15 Feb 1991 - 28 Mar 1991