HANSON FUNDING (G) LIMITED

Company number 02582818

Registered office address
Hanson House, 14 Castle Hill, Maidenhead, SL6 4JJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
15 February 1991

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 December 2021
due by 14 January 2022

Last statement dated 31 December 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
HANSON FINANCE (UK) PLC 31 Mar 1994 - 30 Sep 1994
HANSON FUNDING (NO 6) PLC 15 Feb 1991 - 31 Mar 1994