Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

EAGLE ONE SECURITIES LIMITED

Company number 02582571

Registered office address
Eagle House 1 Babbage Way, Exeter Science Park, Exeter, Devon, EX5 2FN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
14 February 1991

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 14 February 2023
due by 28 February 2023

Last statement dated 14 February 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
ROCKEAGLE HOLDINGS LIMITED 15 Apr 1991 - 19 Apr 2001
MOONWEAR LIMITED 14 Feb 1991 - 15 Apr 1991