BRISTOL BABCOCK LIMITED

Company number 02580226

Registered office address
C/o Emerson Electric Uk Ltd, 2nd Floor Accurist House, 44 Baker Street, London, W1U 7AL
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
22 October 2019
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
6 February 1991

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
DANKS HOLDINGS LIMITED 19 Feb 1992 - 03 Sep 1992
STONE HOLDINGS LIMITED 07 May 1991 - 19 Feb 1992
VOLTACREST LIMITED 06 Feb 1991 - 07 May 1991