WOODCHESTER EQUIPMENT FINANCE LIMITED

Company number 02579337

Registered office address
Mulberry House, 53 Church Street, Weybridge, Surrey, KT13 8DJ
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
9 January 2010
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
1 February 1991

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2007

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 6521 - Financial leasing
Previous company names
Name Period
SUMMIT LEASE FINANCE (NO.3) LIMITED 22 May 1991 - 18 Dec 1997
TRUSHELFCO (NO. 1685) LIMITED 01 Feb 1991 - 22 May 1991