MAGNOLIA POWER (TPL)

Company number 02579333

Registered office address
500 Larkshall Road, Highams Park, London, E4 9HH
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
21 March 2012
Company type
Private unlimited company
Incorporated on
1 February 1991

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 May 2010

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 7415 - Holding companies including Head Offices
Previous company names
Name Period
MAGNOLIA POWER (TPL) LIMITED 11 Jul 2005 - 02 Jun 2008
MIDLANDS POWER (TPL) LIMITED 01 May 1995 - 11 Jul 2005
CENTRAL POWER (TPL) LIMITED. 03 May 1991 - 01 May 1995
TRUSHELFCO (NO. 1680) LIMITED 01 Feb 1991 - 03 May 1991