DLA PIPER UK NOMINEES LIMITED

Company number 02577952

Registered office address
160 Aldersgate Street, London, England, EC1A 4HT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
29 January 1991

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 April 2020
due by 30 April 2021

Last accounts made up to 30 April 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 22 September 2021
due by 6 October 2021

Last statement dated 22 September 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
DLA PIPER RUDNICK GRAY CARY UK NOMINEES LIMITED 04 Jan 2005 - 01 Sep 2006
DLA NOMINEES LIMITED 29 Jul 1997 - 04 Jan 2005
BROOMCO MANAGEMENT SERVICES LIMITED 12 Mar 1991 - 29 Jul 1997
BROOMCO (437) LIMITED 29 Jan 1991 - 12 Mar 1991