SCREENSKILLS LIMITED

Company number 02576828

Registered office address
94 Euston Street, London, England, NW1 2HA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
24 January 1991

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2021
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 24 January 2022
due by 7 February 2022

Last statement dated 24 January 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85310 - General secondary education
  • 85320 - Technical and vocational secondary education
  • 85421 - First-degree level higher education
  • 85590 - Other education not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
CREATIVE SKILLSET - SECTOR SKILLS COUNCIL LIMITED 02 Apr 2012 - 28 Sep 2018
SKILLSET SECTOR SKILLS COUNCIL 21 Aug 2002 - 02 Apr 2012
SKILLSET NATIONAL TRAINING ORGANISATION 25 Feb 1998 - 21 Aug 2002
SKILLSET INDUSTRY TRAINING ORGANISATION 17 Nov 1992 - 25 Feb 1998
PLEDGETRY LIMITED 24 Jan 1991 - 17 Nov 1992