Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

TOTAL RUGBY LIMITED

Company number 02575982

Registered office address
Bailey Court, Green Street, Macclesfield, Cheshire, SK10 1JQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
23 January 1991

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 10 January 2023
due by 24 January 2023

Last statement dated 10 January 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
OUTDOOR & SPORTS COMPANY LIMITED 06 May 1998 - 20 May 1998
TOTAL RUGBY LIMITED 23 Jul 1992 - 06 May 1998
ABC DIRECTION LIMITED 11 Mar 1991 - 23 Jul 1992
FEENAK LIMITED 23 Jan 1991 - 11 Mar 1991