Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

OUTDOOR & SPORTS COMPANY (HOLDINGS) LIMITED

Company number 02573804

Registered office address
Bailey Court, Green Street, Macclesfield, Cheshire, SK10 1JQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
15 January 1991

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 10 January 2023
due by 24 January 2023

Last statement dated 10 January 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
PEACO SPORT LIMITED 15 Jan 1991 - 04 Aug 1998