IN-SITU EUROPE LTD.

Company number 02573628

Registered office address
Unit 24 Thornhill Road, Moons Moat North Industrial Estate, Redditch, Worcs, England, B98 9ND
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
14 January 1991

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 13 January 2021
due by 24 February 2021

Last statement dated 13 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 46690 - Wholesale of other machinery and equipment
  • 77390 - Renting and leasing of other machinery, equipment and tangible goods not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
WATERRA (U.K.) LIMITED 11 Apr 1991 - 01 May 2014
HAGGERWORTH LIMITED 14 Jan 1991 - 11 Apr 1991