Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

STATESIDE SKATES LIMITED

Company number 02572738

Registered office address
21 Bedford Square, London, WC1B 3HH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
10 January 1991

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 January 2022
due by 31 October 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 January 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 10 January 2023
due by 24 January 2023

Last statement dated 10 January 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 46499 - Wholesale of household goods (other than musical instruments) not elsewhere classified
  • 46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade
Previous company names
Name Period
ROYSPORT INTERNATIONAL LIMITED 22 May 1991 - 12 Apr 2001
REEFLARK LIMITED 10 Jan 1991 - 22 May 1991