Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

NEXT MANUFACTURING LIMITED

Company number 02570801

Registered office address
Next Plc, Desford Road, Enderby, Leicester, LE19 4AT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
24 December 1990

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 January 2024
due by 31 October 2024

Last accounts made up to 28 January 2023

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 16 June 2025
due by 30 June 2025

Last statement dated 16 June 2024

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 31090 - Manufacture of other furniture
Previous company names
Name Period
V.C.S.M. LIMITED 22 Jul 2004 - 01 Dec 2015
VENTURA CUSTOMER SERVICE MANAGEMENT LIMITED 31 Aug 2001 - 22 Jul 2004
WEBBER & KEENS LIMITED 07 Feb 2001 - 31 Aug 2001
DEBT RECOVERY AGENTS LIMITED 09 Oct 1996 - 07 Feb 2001
RIGHTPLEDGE LIMITED 24 Dec 1990 - 09 Oct 1996