EA TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Company number 02566313

Registered office address
Capenhurst Technology Park, Capenhurst, Chester, Cheshire, CH1 6ES
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
7 December 1990

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2021
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 28 June 2021
due by 12 July 2021

Last statement dated 28 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 71122 - Engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities
  • 71200 - Technical testing and analysis
  • 72190 - Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering
Previous company names
Name Period
ELECTRICITY ASSOCIATION TECHNOLOGY LIMITED 07 May 1991 - 04 May 1993
NEATRANDOM LIMITED 07 Dec 1990 - 07 May 1991