Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BP RUSSIAN INVESTMENTS LIMITED

Company number 02565511

Registered office address
Chertsey Road, Sunbury On Thames, Middlesex, TW16 7BP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
5 December 1990

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 7 February 2023
due by 21 February 2023

Last statement dated 7 February 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
BP AMERICA HOLDINGS LIMITED 18 Feb 1991 - 06 Dec 2004
SHIELDHELP LIMITED 05 Dec 1990 - 18 Feb 1991