WASTE RECYCLING GROUP (UK) LIMITED

Company number 02563475

Registered office address
Ground Floor West, 900 Pavilion Drive, Northampton Business Park, Northampton, NN4 7RG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
29 November 1990

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 June 2021
due by 14 July 2021

Last statement dated 30 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 38210 - Treatment and disposal of non-hazardous waste
  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
WRG (MANAGEMENT) LIMITED 21 Jul 2004 - 18 May 2012
SHANKS & MCEWAN (WASTE SERVICES) LIMITED 29 Jun 1999 - 21 Jul 2004
SHANKS & MCEWAN (SOUTHERN WASTE SERVICES) LIMITED 24 May 1999 - 29 Jun 1999
SHANKS WASTE SERVICES LIMITED 30 Apr 1999 - 24 May 1999
SHANKS & MCEWAN (WASTE SERVICES) LIMITED 24 Dec 1998 - 30 Apr 1999
SHANKS & MCEWAN (LANDFILL) LIMITED 03 Apr 1995 - 24 Dec 1998
SHANKS & MCEWAN (WASTE SERVICES) LIMITED 22 Apr 1991 - 03 Apr 1995
DMWSL 072 LIMITED 29 Nov 1990 - 22 Apr 1991