Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

SORTWASTE ENVIRONMENTAL LIMITED

Company number 02563373

Registered office address
Suez House, Grenfell Road, Maidenhead, Berkshire, England, SL6 1ES
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
29 November 1990

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2023
due by 30 September 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 21 June 2025
due by 5 July 2025

Last statement dated 21 June 2024

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
WORKTODAY LIMITED 29 Nov 1990 - 12 Apr 1991