BIRCH LIMITED

Company number 02563345

Registered office address
2 Centro Place, Pride Park, Derby, Derbyshire, DE24 8RF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
29 November 1990

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 23 January 2022
due by 6 February 2022

Last statement dated 23 January 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
BIRCH PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 11 Jun 1991 - 22 Sep 2011
STARWATCH LIMITED 29 Nov 1990 - 11 Jun 1991