Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ARCHANT PROPERTIES LIMITED

Company number 02562545

Registered office address
2 Lace Market Square, Nottingham, NG1 1PB
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
27 November 1990

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 4 June 2022
due by 18 June 2022

Last statement dated 4 June 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate
  • 68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Previous company names
Name Period
ECNG PROPERTIES LIMITED 27 Nov 1990 - 01 Mar 2002