Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CHARLES TAYLOR & CO. LIMITED

Company number 02561548

Registered office address
2 Minster Court, Mincing Lane, London, United Kingdom, EC3R 7BB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
22 November 1990

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2023
due by 30 September 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 April 2024
due by 14 May 2024

Last statement dated 30 April 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 65202 - Non-life reinsurance
Previous company names
Name Period
LIZCOAT LIMITED 22 Nov 1990 - 01 May 1991