MOTOR SPORT DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED

Company number 02561542

Registered office address
Silbury Court, 420 Silbury Boulevard, Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire, MK9 2AF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
22 November 1990

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 28 January 2022
due by 28 October 2022

Last accounts made up to 28 January 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 16 November 2021
due by 30 November 2021

Last statement dated 16 November 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 29100 - Manufacture of motor vehicles
  • 29201 - Manufacture of bodies (coachwork) for motor vehicles (except caravans)
  • 45111 - Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles
Previous company names
Name Period
CASTLECO (315) LIMITED 22 Nov 1990 - 17 Jan 1991