INTERSERVE BUILDING LIMITED

Company number 02560586

Registered office address
Capital Tower, 91 Waterloo Road, London, England, SE1 8RT
Company status
Active — Active proposal to strike off
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
20 November 1990

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 16 August 2022
due by 30 August 2022

Last statement dated 16 August 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
KWIKSHOR LTD. 17 Jul 1996 - 08 Sep 2010
CLEVELAND FLUID POWER LIMITED 18 Oct 1991 - 17 Jul 1996
CATSEC 9 LIMITED 20 Nov 1990 - 18 Oct 1991