Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CENTURY PLASTICS LIMITED

Company number 02558642

Registered office address
Levy Cohen & Co, 37 Broadhurst Gardens, London, NW6 3QT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
15 November 1990

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 4 November 2022
due by 18 November 2022

Last statement dated 4 November 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 46760 - Wholesale of other intermediate products
Previous company names
Name Period
CHEMCAST LIMITED 15 Feb 1991 - 19 Apr 1991
WIDESECURE LIMITED 15 Nov 1990 - 15 Feb 1991