ARM LIMITED

Company number 02557590

Registered office address
110 Fulbourn Road, Cambridge, Cambridgeshire, CB1 9NJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
12 November 1990

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 31 March 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 14 November 2021
due by 28 November 2021

Last statement dated 14 November 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
ADVANCED RISC MACHINES LIMITED 03 Dec 1990 - 21 May 1998
WIDELOGIC LIMITED 12 Nov 1990 - 03 Dec 1990