Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ENTERPRISE SERVICES INFORMATION SECURITY UK LIMITED

Company number 02557363

Registered office address
Royal Pavilion, Wellesley Road, Aldershot, Hampshire, United Kingdom, GU11 1PZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
12 November 1990

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 12 November 2023
due by 26 November 2023

Last statement dated 12 November 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 62090 - Other information technology service activities
Previous company names
Name Period
HEWLETT PACKARD ENTERPRISE INFORMATION SECURITY UK LIMITED 03 May 2016 - 01 Dec 2016
HP INFORMATION SECURITY UK LIMITED 10 Dec 2010 - 03 May 2016
VISTORM LIMITED 02 Oct 2000 - 10 Dec 2010
ESOFT GLOBAL LIMITED 28 Oct 1999 - 02 Oct 2000
ESOFT LIMITED 23 Apr 1997 - 28 Oct 1999
ENGINEERING SOFTWARE LIMITED 17 Apr 1991 - 23 Apr 1997
TRAINOFFER LIMITED 12 Nov 1990 - 17 Apr 1991