Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ENI COTE D'IVOIRE LIMITED

Company number 02556415

Registered office address
Eni House, 10 Ebury Bridge Road, London, SW1W 8PZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
8 November 1990

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 January 2023
due by 14 February 2023

Last statement dated 31 January 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
ENI IVORY COAST LIMITED 16 Dec 2014 - 08 Dec 2016
ENI BBI LIMITED 10 Apr 2003 - 16 Dec 2014
AGIP (BBI) LIMITED 14 Dec 2000 - 10 Apr 2003
BRITISH-BORNEO INTERNATIONAL LIMITED 08 Nov 1990 - 14 Dec 2000