THE LOCAL GOVERNMENT MANAGEMENT BOARD

Company number 02553768

Registered office address
18 Smith Square, London, England, SW1P 3HZ
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
22 June 2021
Company type
Private unlimited company
Incorporated on
31 October 1990

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
  • 94990 - Activities of other membership organisations not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
LOCAL GOVERNMENT MANAGEMENT BOARD LIMITED 31 Oct 1990 - 30 Apr 1991