Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

FRONTIER THERAPEUTICS LIMITED

Company number 02552048

Registered office address
Innova One, Tredegar Business Park, Tredegar, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom, NP22 3EL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
25 October 1990

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2024
due by 31 December 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 March 2024
due by 13 April 2024

Last statement dated 30 March 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 32500 - Manufacture of medical and dental instruments and supplies
Previous company names
Name Period
FRONTIER MEDICAL PRODUCTS LIMITED 11 Dec 1990 - 22 May 1997
NOTIONSTATUS LIMITED 25 Oct 1990 - 11 Dec 1990