Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

A & A CONSTRUCTION GROUP LIMITED

Company number 02551724

Registered office address
3rd Floor, 37 Frederick Place, Brighton, BN1 4EA
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
24 October 1990

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 October 2020
due by 31 July 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 October 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 August 2021
due by 14 September 2021

Last statement dated 31 August 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 43999 - Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
A & A BUILDING CONTRACTORS LIMITED 13 Jun 2006 - 13 Apr 2007
A & A ROOF TILERS LIMITED 24 Oct 1990 - 13 Jun 2006