MATTHEW CLARK BIBENDUM LIMITED

Company number 02550982

Registered office address
Whitchurch Lane, Bristol, BS14 0JZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
23 October 1990

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 28 February 2021
due by 30 November 2021

Last accounts made up to 29 February 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 December 2021
due by 15 December 2021

Last statement dated 1 December 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 46342 - Wholesale of wine, beer, spirits and other alcoholic beverages
Previous company names
Name Period
CONVIVIALITY GROUP LIMITED 27 Jun 2017 - 03 May 2018
MATTHEW CLARK WHOLESALE LIMITED 30 Sep 1996 - 27 Jun 2017
FREETRADERS LIMITED 18 Feb 1991 - 30 Sep 1996
FREE TRADERS LIMITED 09 Jan 1991 - 18 Feb 1991
OVAL (668) LIMITED 23 Oct 1990 - 09 Jan 1991