Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

EDGE HILL ENTERPRISES LIMITED

Company number 02550626

Registered office address
Edge Hill University, St Helens, Road, Ormskirk, Lancashire, L39 4QP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
22 October 1990

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 July 2023
due by 30 April 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 July 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 22 October 2023
due by 5 November 2023

Last statement dated 22 October 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
VISIONEARLY LIMITED 22 Oct 1990 - 31 Jan 1991